Warning: This module may not support sharing across sites


You are attempting to add a reference to this module that exists on another site in this group. This module may or may not support sharing across multiple sites - it doesn't explicitly state either way whether it does.

If you are sure that it does, or if your intent is to test its ability to do so, then proceed with caution and be aware that certain functionality in the module - or even the entire module - may not function correctly in this configuration.

If you are confused by this message or are working on a site that cannot tolerate any breakage, you should click Cancel and contact the DotNetNuke Support Team.


Lyndoch Road Race

Year Race WInner Fastest Time
1937 M Daniels C O'Leary
1938 A Monkhouse C Short
1939 O Donnon J Kempster
1940 K Raven S Heritage
1941 R Butler J Nestor
1942 R Carpenter T Perry
1943 J Nestor J Nestor
1944  War Break  
1945 R Balnaves R Slack
1946 R O'Donnell J Nestor
1947 R Philp J Nestor
1948 R Pitt J Nestor
1949 J Nestor J Nestor
1950 J Pengelly N McClure (Vic)
1951 R Dalton (Vic) J Law
1952 P Kite J Law
1953 P Kite P Kite
1954 R Pascoe J Nestor
1955 D Haniford M Martin
1956 K Phillips J Nestor
1957 K Phillips J Nestor
1958 L Baird L Baird
1959 M Reid J Benger
...    
1976   G Fromhold
1977   A Gill
1978   A Gill
1979   M Turtur
1980   K Bobridge
1981   A Gill
1982   A Gill
1983   S Bannon 
1984   A Gill
1985   I McKenzie
1986   P Marcucci
1987   A Gill
1988   A Gill
1989   O Palov
1990   G Tode
1991   A Gill
1992   A Gill
1993   A Gill
1994   A Gill
1995   J Trimboli
1996   P Marcucci
1997   P Marcucci
1998   K Lewis
1999   C Luxton
2000   A Gill
2001   S Cunningham
2002 M Millar M Millar
2003   B Aitken
2004 S Cunningham S Cunningham
2005 R Gill R Gill
2006 S Pearson S Pearson
2007    
2008 R Hale M Stallard
2009 B Drodge D Howson
2010 M Chadwick R Gill
2011 A Roe  A Roe
2012 L Harland A Roe
2013 D Kubler
2014 C Bayly (NCC) C Bayly (NCC)
2015 D Tregenza (NCC) S O'Callaghan (BCC)

Perce Beare Memorial Wheelrace

Year Senior Champion Junior Champion
1987 W Phillips  
1988 D Byrne  
1989    
1990 J Rennie  
1991 D Beare  
1992 P Martins  
1993 D Lynch  
1994 A Osborne  
1995 D Thomas  
1996 K Selin  
1997 L Higginson  
1998    
1999    
2000    
2001    
2002    
2003 T Brennand (CDCC)  
2004 J Edwards  
2005    
2006 S Haldun  
2007 D Millar (PACC)  
2008 S Haldun  
2009    
2010    
2011    
2012    
2013    
2014 I Dashorst (SCCC)  B Jachmann (RCC)
2015 I Dashorst (SCCC)  H Askew (KCC) 

300 Lap Derby

Year Champion
2014 J Harrison
2015 S Welsford (WA)