Life Members

1940 M Davoren (KCC & CSA)
1942 Reginald Blythman (KCC & CSA)
1946 HS Oliver (KCC & CSA)
1947 C Carmody (KCC)
1958 Ronald O’Donnell OAM (KCC & CSA)
1977 Lyle Baird (KCC & CSA)
1980 Bernard Sweetman (KCC & CSA)
1982 Helen Baird (KCC & CSA)
1991 Ian Figg (KCC & CSA)
Paul Coppock OAM (KCC)
Malcolm Reid (KCC)
Graeme Zucker (KCC & CSA)
Eddie Smith (KCC & CSA)
2016 Kerran Oates (CSA)
2018 Kieran Modra (CSA)

Lyndoch Road Race

Year Race WInner Fastest Time
1937 M Daniels C O’Leary
1938 A Monkhouse C Short
1939 O Donnon J Kempster
1940 K Raven S Heritage
1941 R Butler J Nestor
1942 R Carpenter T Perry
1943 J Nestor J Nestor
1944  War Break
1945 R Balnaves R Slack
1946 R O’Donnell J Nestor
1947 R Philp J Nestor
1948 R Pitt J Nestor
1949 J Nestor J Nestor
1950 J Pengelly N McClure (Vic)
1951 R Dalton (Vic) J Law
1952 P Kite J Law
1953 P Kite P Kite
1954 R Pascoe J Nestor
1955 D Haniford M Martin
1956 K Phillips J Nestor
1957 K Phillips J Nestor
1958 L Baird L Baird
1959 M Reid J Benger
1976 G Fromhold
1977 A Gill
1978 A Gill
1979 M Turtur
1980 K Bobridge
1981 A Gill
1982 A Gill
1983 S Bannon
1984 A Gill
1985 I McKenzie
1986 P Marcucci
1987 A Gill
1988 A Gill
1989 O Palov
1990 G Tode
1991 A Gill
1992 A Gill
1993 A Gill
1994 A Gill
1995 J Trimboli
1996 P Marcucci
1997 P Marcucci
1998 K Lewis
1999 C Luxton
2000 A Gill
2001 S Cunningham
2002 M Millar M Millar
2003 B Aitken
2004 S Cunningham S Cunningham
2005 R Gill R Gill
2006 S Pearson S Pearson
2007
2008 R Hale M Stallard
2009 B Drodge D Howson
2010 M Chadwick R Gill
2011 A Roe A Roe
2012 L Harland A Roe
2013 D Kubler
2014 C Bayly (NCC) C Bayly (NCC)
2015 D Tregenza (NCC) S O’Callaghan (BCC)

Perce Beare Memorial

Year Senior Champion Junior Champion
1987 W Phillips
1988 D Byrne
1989
1990 J Rennie
1991 D Beare
1992 P Martins
1993 D Lynch
1994 A Osborne
1995 D Thomas
1996 K Selin
1997 L Higginson
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003 T Brennand (CDCC)
2004 J Edwards
2005
2006 S Haldun
2007 D Miller (PACC)
2008 S Haldun
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014 I Dashorst (SCCC) B Jachmann (RCC)
2015 I Dashorst (SCCC) H Askew (KCC)

300 Lap Derby

Year Champion
2014 J Harrison
2015 S Welsford (WA)
2016 Not held
2017 Leigh Howard

We are always looking to update and correct any historical information and race results.  If you would like to advise any changes please contact us.